People v. McNeely
[…] We review the record in the light most favorable to the prosecution to determine whether any rational juror could find defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319, 99 S.Ct. 2781, 61 L.Ed.2d 560 (1979); People v. Lehnert, 163 P.3d 1111, 1115 (Colo. 2007); People v. Dunlap, 124 P.3d 780, 819 (Colo.App.2004).

The trial evidence easily passes this deferential standard of review. The victim's testimony, if credited by the jury, sufficed to prove defendant guilty of sexual assault on a child. See § 18-3-405(1), C.R.S.2008 ("Any actor who knowingly subjects another not his or her spouse to any sexual contact commits sexual assault on a child if the victim is less than fifteen years of age and the actor is at least four years older than the victim.").

Defendant argues the victim was not a credible witness. But with rare exceptions, "the credibility of witnesses is solely within the province of the jury." People v. Gonzales, 666 P.2d 123, 128 (Colo.1983); see also Kansas v.