People v. Romanelli
[…] Romanelli, 188 A.D.3d 1354, 1355, 134 N.Y.S.3d 118 ). However, the contention is unpreserved for appellate review because at sentencing the defendant failed to protest or s......
-
People v. Dranchuk
... ... that this issue was not required to be preserved for ... appellate review, and that appellate review is not precluded ... by his waiver of the right to appeal (see People v ... Hakes, 32 N.Y.3d 624, 628 n 3; People v Acuna, ... 195 A.D.3d 854, 855; People v Romanelli, 188 A.D.3d ... 1354, 1355; People v Saraceni, 153 A.D.3d 1559, ... 1560) ... Pursuant ... to Penal Law § 65.10(1), the conditions of probation ... "shall be such as the court, in its discretion, deems ... reasonably necessary to insure that the ... ...