People v. Tippett
[…] General Construction Co., 269 U.S. 385, 391, 46 S.Ct. 126, 127, 70 L.Ed. 322(1926)).All statutes are presumed to be constitutional, and the party attacking the statute has the burden of proving it unconstitutional beyond a reasonable doubt.Schoondermark, 699 P.2d at 415;People v. Franklin, 683 P.2d 775(Colo.1984);People v. Enea, 665 P.2d 1026(Colo.1983).
Section 18-3-304(2) states that "any parent or other person who violates an order of any district or juvenile court of this state...
Get this document and AI-powered insights with a free trial of vLex and Vincent AI
Get Started for FreeStart Your Free Trial of vLex and Vincent AI, Your Precision-Engineered Legal Assistant
-