Pharm. Care Mgmt. Ass'n v. Rutledge
[…] Ark. Code Ann. § 17–92–507(a)(6). Second, it provides that a pharmacy benefits manager ("PBM") must:

[u]pdate its Maximum Allowable Cost List on a timely basis, but in no event longer than seven (7) calendar days from an increase of ten percent (10%) or more in the pharmacy acquisition cost from sixty percent (60%) or more of the pharmaceutical wholesaler doing business in the state or a change in the methodology on which the Maximum Allowable Cost List is based or in the value of a variable involved in the methodology.

Id. § 507(c)(2). Third, it requires a PBM to:

Provide a reasonable administrative appeal procedure to allow pharmacies to challenge maximum allowable costs and reimbursements made under a maximum allowable cost for a specific drug or drugs as: (a) not meeting the requirement of this section or (b) being below the pharmacy acquisition cost.

Id. § 507(c)(4)(A)(i). Fourth, it requires PBMs to permit the challenging pharmacy to reverse and rebill each claim affected by the inability to procure the drug at a cost that is equal to or less than the cost on the relevant maximum allowable cost ("MAC") list where the drug is not available "below the pharmacy acquisition cost from the pharmaceutical wholesaler from whom the pharmacy or pharmacist purchases the majority of prescription drugs for resale." Id. § 507(c)(4)(C)(iii).