Phelps-Roper v. Taft
[…] No person shall picket or engage in other protest activities, nor shall any association or corporation cause picketing or other protest activities to occur, within three hundred feet of any funeral procession.

R.C. § 3767.30. The statute defines "other protest activities" as "any action that is disruptive or undertaken to disrupt or disturb a funeral or burial service or a funeral procession." Id.

In Count I of the Complaint, Plaintiff claims that R.C. § 3767.30 is an unconstitutional prior restraint on speech.