Phillips v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC
[…] (Id. ).
To continue reading
Request your trial-
Transmax Prods., LLC v. Swartzberg
...agent acts for a disclosed principal, the agent is not liable for the principal's breach of contract." Phillips v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC, 92 F. Supp. 3d 1255, 1267 (N.D. Ga. 2015) (citing O.C.G.A. § 10-6-53) ("The form in which the agent acts is immaterial; if the principal's name is di......
-
Karitanyi v. Seterus Inc.
...dismissed."13 Baker v. CitiMortgage, Inc., 2013 WL 4217433, at *5 (N.D. Ga. August 14, 2013); and see Phillips v.