Pittman v. Pittman, 98-293.
[…] Wyoming: Pittman v. Pittman, 999 P.2d 638 (Wyo. 2000). [56] A Louisiana court has disagreed with this analysis. In Young v. Young, 549 So.2d 437 (La. App. 1989), the court concluded t......
  • Distributing Personal Injury Settlements and Workers� Compensation Awards in Divorce
    • United States
    • Colorado Bar Association Colorado Lawyer No. 45-10, October 2016
    • Invalid date
    ...[70] Gronland v. Gronland, 527 N.W.2d 250 (N.D. 1995) (PI); Bladow v. Bladow, 665 N.W.2d 724, (N.D. 2003) (PI). [71] Pittman v. Pittman, 999 P.2d 638 (Wyo. 2000) (PI); WS § 20-2-114(a) provides in part: “The court may decree to either party reasonable alimony out of the estate of the other ......

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT