Planned Parenthood of Ind. & Ky., Inc. v. Marion Cnty. Prosecutor
[…] Id. §§ 16-34-2-4.7(b, e).

The Statute imposes criminal penalties for failing to comply. "Each failure to report an abortion complication as required under this section is a Class B misdemeanor." Id. § 16-34-2-4.7(j). In Indiana, Class B misdemeanors are punishable by up to six months in prison and $1,000 in fines. Id. § 35-50-3-3. The Indiana Medical Licensing Board may also discipline physicians for failing to comply. See id. § 25-1-9-4(a)(3).