Planned Parenthood of Tenn. & N. Miss. v. Slatery
[…] The Abortion Pill Reversal Hotline*: 1-877-558-0333 www.abortionpillreversal.com
*The Tennessee Department of Health does not operate the hotline or website and is not affiliated with either. It does not endorse the content of either. The information provided by either does not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the Department. The Department does not endorse or recommend medical providers. The Department encourages all patients to discuss risks and benefits of any potential medications or procedures with their medical providers.

(Doc. No. 83-1).

As for sanctions, Section 218 provides: "Any person who knowingly or recklessly performs or induces or attempts to perform or induce an abortion in violation of [the statute] commits a Class E felony." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-15-218(j). Private offices, ambulatory surgical treatment centers, or other facilities or clinics that negligently fail to post the required sign are subject to a civil penalty of $10,000 for each day an abortion is performed there.