Planned Parenthood of Tenn. & N. Miss. v. Slatery
[…] Please consult with a healthcare professional immediately.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-15-218(f).

In addition to these statements, Section 218 requires a private office, ambulatory surgical treatment center, or other facility or clinic, that has performed more than 50 elective abortions during the previous calendar year to "conspicuously post a sign" that repeats the message required to be included in the discharge instructions. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-15-218(b). This sign "must be printed with lettering that is legible and at least three quarters of an inch (0.75?) boldfaced type." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-15-218(c). Private offices and ambulatory surgical treatment centers must post the sign "in each patient waiting room and patient consultation room used by patients on whom abortions are performed." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-15-218(d). Hospitals and other facilities are required to post the sign "in each patient admission area used by patients on whom abortions are performed." Id.

Section 218 also requires the Tennessee Department of Health to make available on its website, and in print materials, information "designed to inform the woman of the possibility of reversing the effects of a chemical abortion utilizing mifepristone if the woman changes her mind," as well as "information on and assistance with the resources that may be available to help reverse the effects of a chemical abortion." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-15-218(h)(i).