Poindexter v. U.S., 85-4080
[…] Appellants were then notified that this denial was final pursuant to 10 U.S.C. Sec. 2735, which states: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the settlement of a claim under Section 2733, 2734, [or] 2734(a) ... of this title is final and conclusive."