Quantum Corp. v. Rodime, PLC, 94-1296
[…] Cir. 154. E.g., GE Lighting Solutions, LLC. v. Agilight, Inc., 750 F.3d 1304,1308-10 (Fed. Cir. 2014). 155. Kinik Co. v. Int'l Trade......
  • Chapter §21.06 Reexamination Compared to Reissue
    • United States
    • Full Court Press Mueller on Patent Law Volume II: Patent Enforcement Title CHAPTER 21 Correcting Patents in the USPTO (Reissue and Reexamination)
    • Invalid date
    ...or new claim enlarging the scope of a claim of the patent will be permitted in a reexamination proceeding under this chapter").[301] 65 F.3d 1577 (Fed. Cir. 1995).[302] See 35 U.S.C. §302 (providing that "[a]ny person at any time may file a request for reexamination . . .").[303] 35 U.S.C. ......
  • Baffled: Phillips v. Awh Corp. and the Reexamination of Dictionary Use in Patent Claim Interpretation
    • United States
    • University of North Carolina School of Law North Carolina Journal of Law and Technology No. 6-2004, January 2004
    • Invalid date