R.H. v. State
[…] E.H. v. State, 764 N.E.2d 681, 684 (Ind.Ct.App.2002). On review, we may overturn the juvenile court's disposition order if we find that it abused its discretion, which occurs if its actions are clearly against the logic and effect of the facts and circumstances before it or the reasonable inferences that may be drawn therefrom. Id.

Indiana Code section 31-37-18-6 provides:

If consistent with the safety of the community and the best interest of the child, the juvenile court shall enter a dispositional decree that:
(1) is:
(A) in the least restrictive (most family like) and most appropriate setting available; and
(B) close to the parents' home, consistent with the best interest and special needs of the child;
(2) least interferes with family autonomy;
(3) is least disruptive of family life;
(4) imposes the least restraint on the freedom of the child and the child's parent, guardian, or custodian; and
(5) provides a reasonable opportunity for participation by the child's parent, guardian, or custodian.

R.H. directs our attention to D.P. v. State, in which a panel of this Court determinedthat the juvenile court abused its discretion when it awarded guardianship of D.P. to the DOC. 783 N.E.2d 767, 771 (Ind.Ct.App.2003).