Ramapough Mountain Indians, Inc., In re Federal Acknowledgement of, 31 IBIA 61 (1997)
[…] Reg. at 9292.

    6/ Subsection 83.11(e)(8) provides:

    "For purposes of review by the Board, the administrative record shall consist of all appropriate documents in the [BAR] relevant to the determination involved in the request for reconsideration. The Assistant Secretary shall designate and transmit to the Board copies of critical documents central to the portions of the determination under a request for reconsideration. The [BAR] shall retain custody of the remainder of the administrative record, to which the Board shall have unrestricted access."

    7/ Arguably Petitioner's filing, insofar as it constitutes an objection to the record, is untimely under 43 C.F.R. § 4.336, which allows only 15 days for objections to the record.