Richman v. Beck, 5810.
[…] Section 1 of the Taylor Grazing Act, 43 U.S.C.A. § 315 in part provides:

"In order to promote the highest use of the public lands pending its final disposal, the Secretary of the Interior is
...

To continue reading

Request your trial
10 cases
  • Texas American Asphalt Corporation v. Walker
    • United States
    • U.S. District Court — Southern District of Texas
    • September 18, 1959