Rinne v. Psychiatric Sec. Review Bd.
[…] (Emphasis added.)).

Personality disorders, which include sexual conduct disorders like pedophilia, are not "qualifying mental disorders." See ORS 161.295(2)[3] ("[T]he term 'qualifying mental disorder' does not include an abnormality manifested only by repeated criminal or otherwise antisocial conduct, nor does the term include any abnormality constituting solely a personality disorder."); Beiswenger v. PSRB, 192 Or.App. 38, 54, 84 P.3d 180, rev dismissed as improvidently allowed, 337 Or. 669 (2004) (concluding that the legislature intended "personality disorder" to include sexual conduct disorders, alcohol dependency, and drug dependency).