Roloff v. Perdue, Civ. No. 10.
[…] As well as jurisdiction under the provisions of § 8a(6) of the Act of May 9, 1934, 48 U.S.Stats. at Large, Chapter 263, page 675, as amended by § 9 of the Act of August 24, 1935, 49 U.S. Stats. at Large, Chapter 641, page 762, and as reenacted by § 1(c) of the Act of June 3, 1937, 50 U.S.Stats. at Large, Chapter 296, page 246, U.S.Code Annotated, Title 7, § 608a(6), by the provisions of which "The several district courts of the United States are hereby vested with jurisdiction specifically to enforce, and to prevent and restrain any person from violating any order, regulation, or agreement, heretofore or hereafter made or issued pursuant to this chapter, in any proceeding now pending or hereafter brought in said courts."