Ross-Stubblefield v. Weakland
[…] (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Chua v. Johnson , 336 Ga. App. 298, 299, 784 S.E.2d 449 (2016). However, to be reversible error, it is not enough that the trial court erred; the plaintiffs also must show that the error had an effect on...
To continue reading
Request your trial-
Am. Infoage, LLC v. Only Solution Software, LLC.
...the evidence as we would expect reasonable jurors to have done so.(Citations and punctuation omitted.) Ross-Stubblefield v. Weakland , 359 Ga. App. 523, 526-527, 859 S.E.2d 502 (2021) ; see also OCGA §§ 24-1-103 (a) ("Error shall not be predicated upon a ruling which admits or excludes evid......
-
Tarver v. Sigouin
...not to do the test."11 Montgomery v. Barrow , 286 Ga. 896, 898 (1), 692 S.E.2d 351 (2010).12 See, e.g., Ross-Stubblefield v. Weakland , 359 Ga. App. 523, 527, 859 S.E.2d 502 (2021).