Safelite Grp., Inc. v. Rothman
[…] (First O'Mara Decl. at ¶ 8 [Doc. No. 43].) Minnesota law also requires Safelite to make certain statements and refrain from certain behavior during these calls. See Minn. Stat. § 72A.201, subd. 6. The Court turns to the provisions of that statute that are relevant here.

First, although Safelite is not prohibited from recommending a vendor to an insured, before doing so, it must "offer [the] insured the opportunity to choose the vendor." Minn. Stat. § 72A.201, subd. 6(14). Furthermore, if Safelite does recommend a vendor, it must also give this advisory: "Minnesota law gives you the right to go to any glass vendor you choose, and prohibits me from pressuring you to choose a particular vendor." Id. (hereinafter, the "Mandatory Advisory").