Salomao v. Garland
[…] A.R. 3-5. Without reaching the IJ's finding concerning Petitioners' underlying claims, the BIA dismissed the appeal on July 10, 2020.[4] This timely appeal followed.

II.

We must first determine whether this Court has jurisdiction to consider the petition for review. Petitioners entered the United States using fraudulent passports from a VWP country.[5] Participants in the VWP are permitted to visit the United States for up to ninety days without a visa. 8 U.S.C. § 1187(a)(1). In exchange, participants forfeit the right "to contest, other than on the basis of an application for asylum, any action for removal of the alien." 8 U.S.C. § 1187(b); see 8 C.F.R. § 217.4(a)-(b) (2006).