Sarner v. Mason, 11638.
[…] DeBusk v. Harvin, 5 Cir., 1954, 212 F.2d 143; Jones v. Elliott, D.C.E.D.Va. 1950, 94 F.Supp. 567, and Matarazzo v. Hustis, D.C.N.D.N.Y.1919, 256 F. 882, 889.

The argument made by the plaintiffs to the contrary, as we apprehend it, seems to have two elements. The plaintiffs say first that the suit presents no question involving the construction of the laws or of the Constitution of the United States and that the only issue involved is the construction of New Jersey corporate charters under the law of New Jersey. Second, they state, Section 1702, Title 12 U.S.C.A., the National Housing Act, indicates that if only questions of state law be involved removal is prohibited.

Section 1702 provides in pertinent part that, "The Commissioner shall, in carrying out the provisions of * * * the Act as specified in this section, be authorized, in his official capacity, to sue and be sued in any court of competent jurisdiction, State or Federal." The plaintiffs seem to assert that in enacting this provision Congress intended to do away with, or in some way to limit, the removal provisions of Section 1442(a) (1).