Schrader v. Sunday
[…] 23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 6302(b).
To store reporting information, the CPSL provides for the establishment of "a Statewide database of protective services," which includes eleven categories of information related to reports of child abuse. See 23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 6331. Within the categories of reports, the Statewide database includes the following information:
23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 6336. The statute notes that "[n]o information other than that permitted in this subsection shall be retained in the Statewide database." Id.