Serda v. STATE EX REL. WORKERS'SAFETY & COMP. DIV.
[…] 3 Weil's Code of Wyoming Rules, Department of Employment, Workers' Compensation Rules, Regulations and Fee Schedule, Chapter 5, Section 3. Claims for Benefits, 025 220 001-13 (2001). Serda's treating physician was B.F. Magsamen, M.D., of Fort Collins, Colorado, and no determination was made by him, nor did he submit written documentation of an impairment rating. The record does not reflect that Serda made any objection to this procedure, either at this point in the proceedings, or later when she was actually represented by counsel. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-405(m) (LexisNexis 2001) provides:

(m) If the percentage of physical impairment is disputed, the division shall obtain a second opinion and if the ratings conflict, shall determine the physical impairment award upon consideration of the initial and second opinion. Any objection to a final determination pursuant to this subsection shall be referred to the medical commission for hearing by a medical hearing panel acting as hearing examiner pursuant to W.S. XX-XX-XXX.

[¶ 6] When Serda received notice of the 0% rating, she objected. It is clear that Wyo. Stat.