Shandong Huanri (Group) General Co. v. U.S.
[…] Reg. 69,937 (Nov. 18, 2005) ("Final Results"). Plaintiffs contend, inter alia, that Commerce changed its separate rates methodology, and did so without notice and comment. See Pl.'s R. 56.2 Mot. J. Upon Agency Rec. ("Pl.'s Br.") at 10 ("Commerce abused its discretion when it changed its separate rates practice[.]"). For the following reasons, the Court finds Plaintiffs' contentions to be without merit, and denies their motion.1

JURISDICTION & STANDARD OF REVIEW

The Court has jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2000) and 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i) (2000). When reviewing the final results in antidumping administrative reviews "[t]he court shall hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion ... found ... to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law ..." 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). "Substantial evidence is more than a mere scintilla." Consol. Edison Co. v. NLRB, 305 U.S. 197, 229, 59 S.Ct. 206, 83 L.Ed. 126 (1938).