Shelton v. State
[…] Id. However, even in the context of undisputed police participation in criminal activity, if evidence of the defendant's predisposition to commit the crime is presented, the defendant is not entitled to an instruction on the entrapment defense unless he presents evidence showing a lack of predisposition. Strong, 591 N.E.2d at 1051.

In the present case, the trial court's pre-trial order reads, in pertinent part, as follows:

unless and until the defendants shall, under I.C. 35-41-3-9(b) submit evidence of "conduct more than merely affording a person an opportunity to commit the offense," the question of entrapment shall not be mentioned in the presence of the jury but is reserved for argument by counsel upon notice and after removal of the jury from the courtroom.

(Emphasis original).