Shiek v. North Dakota Workers Comp. Bureau
[…] See N.D.C.C. § 65-05-12.2(2). The governing procedure for conducting a permanent impairment evaluation is set forth in N.D.C.C. § 65-05-12.2(6). Section 65-05-12.2(6), N.D.C.C., provides:

A doctor evaluating permanent impairment shall include a clinical report in sufficient detail to support the percentage ratings assigned. The bureau shall adopt administrative rules governing the evaluation of permanent impairment. These rules must incorporate principles and practices of the American medical
...

To continue reading

Request your trial
14 cases
  • GUARDIANSHIP/CONSERVATORSHIP OF VAN SICKLE, No. 20040195
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • 4 Abril 2005