Silverstein v. Silverstein, No. CV 04-0083699 S (CT 2/24/2005), CV 04-0083699 S
[…] (Footnotes omitted). Andrews v. Garb, 237 Conn. 12, 15-16 (1996). Here the court has not been presented with any record from the Probate Court nor have the parties cited to any. Thus the court's review is de novo.

General Statutes §45a-164(a) provides that: "Upon the written application of the conservator of the estate of any person, guardian of the estate of any minor, temporary administrator, administrator or trustee...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT