Sindicato Puertorriqueno de Trabajadores v. Hodgson
[…] (Section 208(c)).

After the committee has made its findings of fact and recommendations it is required to file with the Secretary its report, which the Secretary "shall publish * * * in the Federal Register and shall provide by order that the recommendations contained in such report shall take effect upon the expiration of 15 days after the date of such publication." (Section 208(d)). Any person aggrieved by the order is granted the right of review to which we have referred (Section 210(a)). The court "shall have exclusive jurisdiction to affirm, modify, or set aside the order in whole or in part, so far as it is applicable to the petitioner. The review by the court shall be limited to questions of law, and findings of fact by such industry committee when supported by substantial evidence shall be conclusive." (Section 210(a).)