Sindicato Puertorriqueno de Trabajadores v. Hodgson
[…] COPYRIGHT MATERIAL OMITTED

Mr. Laurence Gold, Washington, D. C., for petitioners. Mr. J. Albert Woll, Washington, D. C., was on the brief for petitioners.

Miss Carin Ann Clauss, Atty., U. S. Department of Labor, of the bar of the Court of Appeals of New York, pro hac vice, by special leave of Court, with whom Miss Bessie Margolin, Associate Sol., and Mrs. Helen W. Judd, Atty., U. S. Department of Labor, were on the brief, for respondents.

Before FAHY, Senior Circuit Judge, and LEVENTHAL and ROBB, Circuit Judges.

FAHY, Senior Circuit Judge:

The case is before us on petition pursuant to Section 10(a) of the Fair Labor Standards Act, 29 U.S.C. § 210(a), under which a "person aggrieved by an order of the Secretary of Labor issued under section 208 * * * may obtain a review of such order in the United States Court of Appeals." The order of the Secretary establishes a scale of minimum wage rates for several classifications of agricultural workers in Puerto Rico which are described in the order.