Smith v. Smith
[…] Law Enf't Merit Sys. Council , 119 Ariz. 417, 421, 581 P.2d 262, 266 (App. 1978) (this court will reverse the superior court's finding when "no evidence exists to support the decision").

I. The Superior Court Did Not Modify Mother's Parenting Time.

¶10 Mother argues the superior court erred under § 25-411.J when it entered a final order reducing her parenting time from the temporary orders.

¶11 The parenting-time-modification statute, however, applies only to final orders, such as dissolution decrees, not to temporary orders. See A.R.S. § 25-411.A ("A person shall not make a motion to modify a legal decision-making or parenting time decree earlier than one year after its date, unless the court permits it to be made on the basis of affidavits that there is reason to believe" the child is endangered.