Southern Shrimp Alliance v. U.S.
[…] The CDSOA directs Customs to "prescribe procedures for the distribution" of CDSOA funds, 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(c), as well as to prescribe, by regulation, the time and manner of that distribution. 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(e)(3). Under the CDSOA, the United States International Trade Commission ("ITC") compiles and forwards to Customs a list of ADPs for each antidumping duty order in effect. Id. § 1675c(d)(1). An ADP is any "manufacturer, producer, farmer, rancher, or worker representative (including associations of such persons) that (A) was a petitioner or interested party in support of the petition with respect to which an antidumping duty order ... has been entered, and (B) remains in operation." Id. § 1675c(d)(1); 19 C.F.R. § 159.61(b).

Using the ITC's list of ADPs, Customs publishes a notice of intent to distribute CDSOA funds along with the list of ADPs potentially eligible for a distribution. 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(d)(2); 19 C.F.R. § 159.62(a).