State of Ind. v. Andrus, Civ. No. IP 78-500-C
[…] Specifically, the challenged provisions, all of which are within Title V of the Act, are:

(a) § 507(b)(16) 30 U.S.C. § 1257(b)(16);
(b) § 701(20) 30 U.S.C. § 1291(20);
(c) § 508(a)(2), (3), (4), (8) and (10) 30 U.S.C. § 1258(a)(2), (3), (4), (8) and (10);
(d) § 510(d)(1) 30 U.S.C. § 1260(d)(1);
(e) § 515(b)(7) 30 U.S.C. § 1265(b)(7);
(f) § 515(b)(19) 30 U.S.C. § 1265(b)(19) insofar as that portion which provides "... achieve the approved postmining land use plan ...";
(g) § 515(b)(20) 30 U.S.C. § 1265(b)(20), as to that portion which provides, "when the regulatory authority approves a long-term intensive agricultural postmining land use" and further that portion "when the regulatory authority issues a written finding approving a long-term, intensive, agricultural postmining land use as part of the mining and reclamation plan ...;", and any other part which requires any post-mining land use.