State v. Bosse
[…] State v ... Bosse, 99 Conn.App. 675, 676-77, 915 A.2d 932, cert ... denied, 282 Conn. 906, 920 A.2d 310 (2007) ... " ... On the basis of the evidence presented at trial, the jury ... reasonably could have found the following facts. For several ... months ... ...
  • State v. Ramirez
    • United States
    • Connecticut Court of Appeals
    • April 15, 2008
    ...cause injury to such person and (3) he did so by means of a dangerous instrument. General Statutes § 53a-60 (a)(2); State v. Bosse, 99 Conn.App. 675, 678, 915 A.2d 932, cert. denied, 282 Conn. 906, 920 A.2d 310 "It is well established that the question of intent is purely a question of fact......
  • Get Started for Free