State v. Crockett
[…] ¶ 6.WISCONSIN STAT. § 974.06(1) authorizes a court to vacate, set aside or correct a sentence when, among other things, it "was imposed in violation of the U.S. constitution or the constitution or laws of this state."Crockett claims that he is entitled to resentencing under § 974.06 because he was denied his due process right to be sentenced only upon materially accurate information.SeeState v. Lechner,217 Wis. 2d 392, 419, 576 N.W.2d 912(1998).Relying on State v.