State v. Duhon
[…] State v. Marshall, 2004-NMCA-104, ¶ 8, 136 N.M. 240, 96 P.3d 801....
To continue reading
Request your trial-
State v. Hansen
...intended to encourage continuing compliance with Defendant's conditions of release. Cf. State v. Duhon , 2005-NMCA-120, ¶ 12, 138 N.M. 466, 122 P.3d 50 (recognizing "[t]he societal interest in obtaining criminal defendants’ compliance with custodial restrictions"). {24} Facially similar con......
-
In re Direct Criminal Contempt Maestas
...to law, we review the district court's interpretation of Section 31-17-1 de novo. See State v. Duhon , 2005-NMCA-120, ¶ 10, 138 N.M. 466, 122 P.3d 50. {37} Section 31-17-1(A) states, "It is the policy of this state that restitution be made by each violator of the Criminal Code ... to the vi......
-
State v. Figueroa
... ... The State, on the other hand, asserted that Defendant was entitled to credit for only 205 days, reflecting the time Defendant had spent incarcerated and, in accordance with State v.