State v. Foret
[…] -
State v. Foret
...6basis for its exercise of appellate jurisdiction and transferred the appeal to this court. State v. Foret, 2014-0257 (La. 3/14/14), 136 So. 3d 792 (per curiam). Thereafter, on June 6, 2014, this court issued a Rule to Show Cause Order, noting from our examination of the record that the Nov......
-
Gaspard v. City of Abbeville
...grant and docket.WEIMER, J., dissents and would grant docket. This case presents not only a question of law—whether the requirement of [136 So.3d 792]La. R.S. 40:2531(B)(3) that “[a]ll interrogations of any police employee or law enforcement officer in connection with the investigation shal......