State v. Gagne
[…] When the evidence is solely circumstantial as to an element, it must exclude all reasonable conclusions except guilt. State v. Germain, 165 N.H. ––––, ––––, ––– A.3d ––––, 2013 WL 5912500 (2013). We emphasize, however, that the proper analysis is not whether every possible conclusion has been excluded, but whether other reasonable conclusions have been excluded. Id.

I. Theft by Unauthorized Taking

The defendant first argues that the State introduced insufficient evidence to convict her of the nine charges of theft by unauthorized taking. Pursuant to RSA 637:3, I, a person is guilty of the crime of theft by unauthorized taking "if he obtains or exercises unauthorized control over the property of another with a purpose to deprive him thereof." Thus, the State was required to prove that the defendant (1) obtained or exercised unauthorized control over; (2) the property of another; (3) with the purpose to deprive the other of the property. See RSA 637:3 ; see also RSA 637:2, IV (2007) (defining "property of another").