State v. Gortmaker
[…] The state responds that the defendant is prevented from attacking the grand jury selection procedure because of the limitations of ORS 135.510(1), which reads:

"The indictment shall be set aside by the court upon the motion of the defendant in either of the following cases:

(a) When it is not found, indorsed and presented as prescribed in ORS 132.360, 132.400 to 132.430 and 132.580.

(b) When the names of the witnesses examined before the grand jury are not inserted at the foot of the indictment or indorsed thereon."

The state also takes the position that ORS 10.050(1), 2 as applied by ORS 132.030, 3 In State v. Carlson, 39 Or. 19, 25, 62 P. 1016, 62 P. 1119 (1900), we held pursuant to the statute: