State v. Hirschfelder
[…] ¶ 6 Here, as the trial court recognized, its decision on Hirschfelder's Knapstad motion is determinative of the matter. To prevail on a Knapstad motion, the defendant must establish that "there are no material disputed facts and the undisputed facts do not establish a prima facie case of guilt." 107 Wash.2d at 356, 729 P.2d 48. We review a trial court's denial of a Knapstad motion de novo. See State v. O'Meara, 143 Wash.App. 638, 642, 180 P.3d 196 (2008).
¶ 7 RCW 9A.44.093 states that a "person is guilty of sexual misconduct with a minor in the first degree" in three situations.