State v. Husk
[…] State v. Hall , 238 Or.App. 75, 77, 241 P.3d 757 (2010), rev. den., 349 Or. 664, 249 P.3d 1282 (2011).

Defendant does not dispute that Cooper subjectively believed that she had violated ORS 811.370(1)(a) at the time of the stop. The only issue on appeal is whether that belief was objectively reasonable. We therefore turn to ORS 811.370. In construing a statute, we examine the statute's text, context, and any helpful legislative history to determine the enacting legislature's intent. State v. Gaines , 346 Or. 160, 171-72, 206 P.3d 1042 (2009).

ORS 811.370(1) provides, in relevant part:

"[A] person commits the offense of failure to drive within a lane if the person is operating a vehicle upon a roadway that is divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic and the driver does not:
"(a) Operate the vehicle as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane; and
"(b) Refrain from moving from that lane until the driver has first made certain that the movement can be made with safety."