State v. Jucht
[…] “Moreover, the jury is ... the exclusive judge of the credibility of the witnesses and the weight of the evidence.” State v. Johnson, 2009 S.D. 67, ¶ 10, 771 N.W.2d 360, 365 (quoting State v. Mulligan, 2007 S.D. 67, ¶ 7, 736 N.W.2d 808, 813). Accordingly, this Court will not resolve conflicting evidence, assess the credibility of witnesses, or reevaluate the weight of the evidence. Id.

Malicious intimidation or harassment.

[¶ 19.] The jury convicted Jucht of malicious intimidation or harassment in violation of SDCL 22–19B–1, which provides:

No person may maliciously and with the specific intent to intimidate or harass any person or specific group of persons because of that person's or group of persons' race, ethnicity, religion, ancestry, or national origin:

...

(3) Damage or destroy any real or personal property of another person....