State v. Kaiser
[…] K.S.A. 38-1636(f)(3). K.S.A. 38-1636(e) sets forth eight factors which shall be considered in determining whether a juvenile should be prosecuted as an adult. The insufficiency of evidence pertaining to any one or more of the factors listed in K.S.A.38-1636(e) shall not in and of itself be determinative of the issue.

limited by K.S.A. 60-441." K.S.A. 60-441 prohibits testimony concerning the mental processes of the jury: "Upon an inquiry as to the validity of a verdict ... no evidence shall be received to show the effect of any statement, conduct, event or condition upon the mind of a juror as influencing him or her to assent to or dissent from the verdict ... or concerning the mental processes by which it was determined."