State v. Kuzawski
[…] The second charge alleged that defendant "wilfully caused a family or household member to fear imminent serious bodily injury and has previously been convicted of aggravated domestic assault." See id. § 1043(a)(3) ("A person commits the crime of first degree aggravated domestic assault if the person . . . commits the crime of domestic assault and has been previously convicted of aggravated domestic assault."); see also id. § 1042 (providing that domestic assault occurs when person "wilfully causes a family or household member to fear imminent serious bodily injury").