State v. Linville
[…] Id. at *5. However, citing Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-17-432(b)(1), the court also went on to state:

Second, the judgment form reflects that the Defendant was convicted of a Class D felony in count three, when he was punished one class higher by the trial court under the drug-free zone statute according to the transcript[.] See T[enn]. C[ode] A[nn]. § 39-17-432(b)(1) (2019) ("A violation of § 39-17-417" occurring "within one thousand feet (1,000’) of the real property that comprises ... a park shall be punished one (1) classification higher than is provided in § 39-17-417(b)(i) for such violation"). Accordingly, the judgment form should be corrected to reflect that the Defendant was convicted of a Class C felony.

Id.