State v. Nunes
[…] We review the trial court's denial of defendant's merger request for legal error and are bound by the court's findings of historical fact if constitutionally sufficient evidence in the record supports them. State v. Davis, 265 Or.App. 425, 438–39, 335 P.3d 322 (2014).

The crime of felon in possession of a firearm is defined by ORS 166.270(1), which provides:

“Any person who has been convicted of a felony under the law of this state or any other state, or who has
...

To continue reading

Request your trial
1 cases

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT