State v. Phillips
[…] Young, 249 La. 1053, 193 So.2d 243 (1966) 2; State v. Bonanno, 245 La. 1117, 163 So.2d 72 (1964); State v. Murry, 136 La. 253, 66 So. 963 (1914) 3; State v. Long, 133 La. 580, 63 So. 180 (1913); State v. Vicknair, 52 La.Ann. 1921, 28 So. 273 (1900); State v. Williams, 34 La.Ann. 87 (1882).

For similar reasons, the crime of aggravated crime against nature, La.R.S. 14:89.1, has withstood similar attacks of unconstitutional vagueness. State v. McCoy, 337 So.2d 192 (La.1976); State v. Bluain, 315 So.2d 749 (La.1975).

By Assignment 7, the defendant further contends that the provision of R.S. 14:89.1(5) making a crime against nature aggravated, "where the victim is under the age of seventeen years and the offender is at least three years older than the victim" is unconstitutionally vague and indefinite. He argues that the statute provides no way of identifying which of the two parties to the consensual act is to be regarded as the victim and which is to be regarded as the offender.