State v. Taylor, A160914
[…] See ORS 137.123 (5)(a) (permitting "consecutive terms of imprisonment for separate convictions arising out of a continuous and uninterrupted course of conduct" where "the criminal offense for which a consecutive sentence is contemplated was *** an indication of defendant’s willingness to commit more than one criminal offense").