State v. United States
[…] Id. ; see also 20 U.S.C. § 107d–2(a) (“Upon receipt of a complaint ... the Secretary shall convene an ad hoc arbitration panel as provided in subsection (b) of this section. Such panel shall ... give notice, conduct a hearing, and render its decision which shall be subject to appeal and review as a final agency action for purposes of chapter 7 of such Title 5.”).

The RSA, however, is not the only federal act that applies to services provided on federal properties. The Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (the “JWOD”), 41 U.S.C. § 8501 et seq. ,