State v. West
[…] (a) Any report prepared by a police officer relating to field tests, interviews, observations and other information relating to the charged offense;

(b) Any report relating to the test results;

(c) A copy of the form provided to the defendant under ORS 813.100(3)(b); and

(d) Any checklist prepared by the operator of the instrument for the test.”

ORS 135.855 provides, in part:

(1) The following material and information shall not be subject to discovery under ORS 135.805 to 135.873:

“ * * * * *

(d) Schematics, source codes or software of an instrument that was used to test a person's breath, blood or urine to determine the alcoholic content of the person's blood that are not in the actual possession or control of the state.”