Stillwater Hous. Associates v. Rose
[…] The three cases were consolidated.

¶ 4 Both sides filed motions for partial summary judgment as to whether the tax credits should be treated as income to the property. Both sides agreed the property was income-producing and therefore properly valued under the income and expense approach, which is defined in 68 O.S.Supp.2005 § 2802(20) as “a method to estimate fair cash value of a property by determining the present value of the projected income stream.”

¶ 5 Owner argued the tax credits are exempt from ad valorem taxation because they are intangible personal property, citing the Oklahoma Constitution, Art.