T.C. v. State
[…] [¶13] Moreover, it is undisputed that T.C. received notice of the periodic review hearing, and he cites no authority for his claim that additional notice was required. But see generally Ind. Code § 31-37-20-2 (requiring juvenile court to "determine whether the dispositional decree should be modified" at periodic review hearing). Likewise, it is undisputed that the probation department filed various progress report documents before the periodic review hearing. Appellee's App. Vol. II, pp. 1-174. T.C. does not articulate how these filings were deficient. See generally Ind. Code § 31-37-21-1(a) (requiring probation department to "prepare a report on the progress made in implementing the dispositional decree" before periodic review hearing).

II. No Abuse of Discretion