Tex. Lottery Comm'n v. First State Bank Of Dequeen
[…] Gov't Code § 466.406(f)(“A prize to which a winner is otherwise entitled may be paid to any person under an appropriate judicial order.”).FSB also requested the court to enjoin the Commission and to require it to make the final lottery payments to Great-West.